August Results

21st August 2016
Name Class Score Prize
Greater London Championship
M O’Dowd Senior 92
B. Barton Vet 68
Hampshire Championship
W Martin Senior 94
R King Vet 91
C Sawkins Lady 74
Kent Championship
J Brightman Senior 94
G Evans Vet 88
S Awuinn Lady 74
R Green Junior 83
Surrey Championship
T Burt Senior 93
C Smith Vet 90
S White Lady 92
B Greenwood Junior 78
Sussex Championship
G Digweed Senior 94
K Bennett Vet 87
L Salmon Lady 75
P Goldsmith Junior 94
Compak
J Brightman (won shoot off) A 1st 94 £100
G Digweed A 2nd 94 £60 Or free m’ship
H Arnold, G Franklin, K Levikov A 3rd 93 Half price Compak
W Martin B 1st 94 £100
A Burt B 2nd 93 £60 Or free m’ship
N Frampton (default) B 3rd 90 Compak entry
K Child (default)

I Schwier

C 1st

2nd

91

91

£100

£60

AC Smith C 3rd 89 Compak entry
S Franklin D 1st 89 £100
B Buckland/M Webb D 2nd 86 £30 & half price Compak
R King V – 1st 91 £100
C Smith V – 2nd 90 Compak entry
K Bennett (default) v – 3rd 87 £20
S White Lady 1st 92 Compak entry
P Goldsmith JNR – 1st 94 £30
ESP
G Digweed AA 1st 98 £100 &  cap
H Arnold AA 2nd 97 £60 or free m’ship
A Cobb AA 3nd 92 ESP/STR free entry
SD Wells A 1st 92 £100 &  cap
I Schwier A 2nd 90 £60 or free m’ship
T Green A 3rd 88 ESP/STR free entry
K Wright B 1st 74 £100 &  cap
H Lindfield/A Sharp B 2nd 71 £30+half price entry
E Petrauskas C 1st 81 £100 &  cap
S Godfray C 2nd 77 £60 or free m’ship
T Hatcher C 3rd 75 ESP/STR free entry
C Saich V – 1st 84 £45 + cap
J Dix V – 2nd 83 ESP/STR free entry
R Effamy V – 3rd 82 £20
N Gray L – 1st 85 £45 + cap
G Goodhew Junior 79 30 + cap
W Fenner/J Todd Colt 75 £10 each

 

ALL ROUND 28.08.16
Name Class Score Prize
Sussex Championship
G Franklin Senior 90
M-A Troup Lady 61
C Milne Vet 87
P Goldsmith Junior 82
W Fenner Colt 77
Prize (based on entries)
G Franklin AA 1st 90 £20
S Clark AA 2nd 89 Pool Shoot
R Budd A 1st 85 £20
A Simmons A 2nd 83 Pool Shoot
K Lelikov B 1st 82 £20
S Franklin B 2nd 78 Pool Shoot
P Westover C 1st 72 £20
M Ashby C 2nd 71 Pool Shoot
C Milne V – 1st 87 £20
J Dix V – 2nd 81 Pool Shoot
M-A Troup L – 1st 61 £20
D Collard L – 2nd 59 Pool Shoot
P Goldsmith Jnr – 1st 82 Pool Shoot
W Fenner Colt – 1st 77 Pool Shoot
29th August 2016
Name Class Score Prize
Greater London Championship
M Hibbert Senior 94
A Skeggs Lady 86
K Douglas Vet 87
ESP
G Digweed AA 1st 98 £100
C Childerhouse AA 2nd 96 £60
J Attwood, S Clark, P Jarvis AA 3nd 95 Half price entry ea
N Frampton, J Sole A 1st 90 £80 ea
M Allen A 3rd 89 ESP/STR free entry
K Wright B 1st 82 £100
N Adams B 2nd 80 £60
N Vadasz B 3rd 79 ESP/STR free entry
S Hoskins C 1st 85 £100
J Howe C 2nd 77 £60
A Dalgleish, A Jones C 3rd 75 Half prince entry ea
J Dix V – 1st 94 £45
G Evans V – 2nd 88 ESP/STR free entry
K Douglas, R Effamy V – 3rd 87 £10 ea
A Skeggs, S White L – 1st 86 £25 ea
P Goldsmith Junior 92 30
W Fenner Colt 84 £20
STR
J Attwood, A Balham, K Childs AA – 1st 96 £25 + half price entry ea
J Turk, SD Wells A – 1st 93 £38 + half price entry ea
C Milne A – 3rd 92 Pool Shoot
J Bradley Day (default) B – 1st 93 £75
JD Sanders B – 2nd 93 ESP/STR free entry
K Bennett B – 3rd 92 Pool Shoot
G Dryer C – 1st 84 £75
M Peddle C – 2nd 83 ESP/STR free entry
N Adams C – 3rd 80 Pool Shoot
J Lamb Vets – 1st 93 £40
R Effamy Vets – 2nd 89 ESP/STR free entry
N Frampton Vets – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
N Vadasz Lady 83 £40
P Goldsmith Junior 92 £30
W Fenner Colt 87 £20
Pool Shoot
C Childerhouse, M Hibbert, G Digweed,      M Marshall 1st 24 £20 ea

 

cc