2nd/3rd July 2016
Name Class Score Prize
South East Region Inter-counties Championship
Team Positions
Sussex 1st 443
Bucks 2nd 432
Oxfordshire 3rd 427
Essex 4th 413
Surrey & Greater London 5th 406
Kent 7th 343/400
Herts (no team) 8th
Berkshire (no team) 9th
Champion – George Digweed 97
Lady Champion – Alexandra Skeggs 78
Junior Champion – Pete Goldsmith 88
Colt Champion – Amy Easeman 77
Vet Champion – Ray Effamy 88
ESP
CP Daniels AA 1st 98 £100 + Cap
G Digweed AA 2nd 97 £60 or free m’ship
M Myers/R Palmer/P Rowbotton/P Smith AA 3nd 95 Half price entry
C Christopher/L Riddington A 1st 86 £80 each
R Horn/M Webster A 3rd 85 Half price entry
C Twigg B 1st 81 £100 + Cap
T Booth/C Frost/C Morgan B 2nd 76 £20 + half price entry
R Holmes C 1st 81 £100 + Cap
S Smith C 2nd 79 £60 or free m’ship
R Brown C 3rd 74 ESP/STR free entry
K Roe V – 1st 92 £40 + Cap
J Dix V – 2nd 89 ESP/STR free entry
R Effamy V – 3rd 88 £20
A Skeggs L – 1st 78 £40 + Cap
S Upton Junior 94 £30 + cap
A Easeman Colt 77 £20 + cap
Sussex STR Championship
S Clark/G Digweed Senior 97 Shoot-off to be arranged
C Atkinson Lady 83
J Dix Vet 92
P Goldsmith Junior 96
W Fenner Colt 88
STR
J Attwood/S Clark/G Digweed AA – 1st 97 £25 + half price
P Batchelor/W Martin A – 1st 97 £38 + half price
D Cross A – 3rd 92 Pool Shoot
J Bradley-Day B – 1st 92 £75
K Bennett B – 2nd 91 ESP/STR free entry
J White B – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
J Brown C – 1st 87 £75
C Twigg C – 2nd 84 ESP/STR free entry
C Atkinson C – 3rd 83 Pool Shoot
J Dix V – 1st 92 £40
R Effamy V – 2nd 91 ESP/STR free entry
J Lamb V – 3rd 83 Pool Shoot
C Hall Lady 94 £40
P Goldsmith Junior 96 £30 + cap
W Fenner Colt 88 £20 + cap
Pool Shoot
D Horswell (2nd) 1st 24 £50
C Daniels (3rd) 1st 24 £50

 

17th July 2016
Name Class Score Prize
All Sporting
Guy Franklin H/Gun 92 £150
Henry Arnold AA 1st 91 £125
Tony Burt A 1st 81 £125
Andy Shrubb B 1st 72 £125
Jordan O’Donnell C 1st 76 £125
Ray Effamy V – 1st 83 £100
Donna Moran L – 1st 58 £100
Pete Goldsmith Junior 91 £50
Tom O’Brien Colt 65 £30
31st July 2016
Name Class Score Prize
ESP
A Cobb AA 1st 93 £100 &  cap
N Carter / H Stephens AA 2nd 92 £30 + half price entry
D Vallis A 1st 93 £100 &  cap
S Wells A 2nd 89 £60 or free m’ship
A Hoskins / C Gorsuch A 3rd 88 Half price entry
R Enticknap B 1st 81 £100 &  cap
B Dean (Default) B 2nd 80 £60 or free m’ship
A Matthews B 3rd 80 ESP/STR free entry
R Enticknap C 1st 85 £100 &  cap
D Green / P Lee C 2nd 77 £30 + half price entry
J Dix V – 1st 93 £40 + cap
R Effamy V – 2nd 88 ESP/STR free entry
C Milne V – 3rd 87 £20
H Gibson L – 1st 85 £40 + Cap
L Abell Colt 82 £20 + cap
STR
M Hibbert AA – 1st 96 £75
P Goldsmith / A Cobb AA – 2nd 91 Half price entry + pool shoot
W Martin A – 1st 94 £75
N Carter A – 2nd 92 ESP/STR free entry
B Gibson / H Gibson A – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
K Bennett (Default) B – 1st 85 £75
J Sanders / D Vallis B – 2nd 85 Half price entry + pool shoot
M Aimable C – 1st 78 £75
C Marshall C – 2nd 77 ESP/STR free entry
E Petrauskas C – 3rd 75 Pool Shoot
C Milne Vets – 1st 96 £40
J Dix Vets – 2nd 87 ESP/STR free entry
J Lamb / R Effamy Vets – 3rd 84 Pool Shoot
N Vadasz Lady 87 £40

x

© 2010 - 2017 Southdown Gun Club Ltd - Co Reg No: 7170742

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Site by Tyler Consultants