13th November 2016
Name Class Score Prize
ESP
C Childerhouse AA 1st 95 £100.00
W Martin (default) AA 2nd 93 £60.00
L Elliott AA 3nd 93 £30.00
T Green A 1st 88 £100.00
S Frankln, J Sanders, L Treagus A 2nd 85 £30 ea
CJ Morgan B 1st 88 £100.00
B Dean B 2nd 83 £60.00
M Aimable, P Stocks B 3rd 80 £30.00
E Petrauskas C 1st 83 £100.00
J Ball, M Harrison C 2nd 79 £45 ea
C Milne V – 1st 91 £50.00
J Dix, R Effamy V – 2nd 90 £25 ea
C Kerwood L – 1st 85 £50.00
P Goldsmith Junior 92 £20.00
T O’Brien Colt 67 £10.00
Pool Shoot
P Goldsmith, S Clark, C Milne 1st 24 £15 ea
19-20th November FITASC, 1st in Winter Series
Name Class Score PRIZE
J Tugwell A 1st 95 £100
P Gray A 2nd 94 £60
M Hance A 3rd 93 FSP entry
J Harding (default) B 1st 90 £100
R Draper B 2nd 90 £60
O Betchley B 3rd 89 FSP entry
J Brown C 1st 88 £100
J Passant C 2nd 84 £60
G Evans C 3rd 83 FSP entry
C Aichroth D 1st 85 £100
P Finney D 2nd 84 £60
R Harding Waite D 3rd 82 FSP entry
K Bennett (default) V – 1st 90 £60
C Saich V – 2nd 90 FSP entry
S Watts v – 3rd 88 £20
C Sawkins Lady 1st 81 FSP entry
J Bradley-Day JNR – 1st 88 £30

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2016
Name Class Score PRIZE
FITASC/Compak
J Tugwell H/Gun 98 £50+ free Wed FSP entry
M Hibbert B 1st 89 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry
W Hewland C 1st 89 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry
K Busher D 1st 81 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry
K Benett/R Effamy Vet 1st 90 Half price Wed FSP entry ea
27th November 2017
Name Class Score Prize
Sussex Double Rise
Guy Franklin Champion 92
Helen Robins Lady 73
Richard Deakin Vet 88
Charles Pomfret Junior 90
Tom O’Brien Colt 73
ESP
C Childerhouse, G Franklin,                                            M O’Dowd, P Thomas H/Gun 95 £79 ea
P Finney A 1st 91 £100.00
I Hall A 2nd 90 £60.00
S Franklin/L Treagus A 3rd 89 £30.00
C Morgan B 1st 87 £100.00
K Wright B 2nd 84 £60.00
D Kent/J McGuire B 3rd 82 £30.00
S Hoskins C 1st 81 £100.00
A Dalgleish/T Hatcher/J Howe C 2nd 79 £30 ea
M Holden V – 1st 93 £50.00
J Dix V – 2nd 91 £30.00
G Evans V – 3rd 88 £20.00
H Gibson L – 1st 88 £50.00
J Galland/L Salmon L – 2nd 80 £25 ea
P Goldsmith Junior 90 £20.00
B Greenwood Colt 75 £10.00
STR
P Thomas AA – 1st 97 £75
C Childerhouse AA – 2nd 96 STR Free entry
J Tugwell AA – 3rd 94 Pool Shoot
W Martin A – 1st 92 £75
A Bovingdon A – 2nd 89 STR Free entry
C Milne, DC Smith, S Wells A – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
K Bennett/AR Hawkins B – 1st 87 £38 + half entry ea
P Finney, T Green, J Sole B – 3rd 86 Pool Shoot
Steban, D Keet Jnr C – 1st 75 £38 + half entry ea
J Galland C – 3rd 72 Pool Shoot
J Dix Vets – 1st 90 £40
M Goldie Vets – 2nd 85 STR Free entry
R Effamy, D Hallett, D Rowe Vets – 3rd 83 Pool Shoot
S Hoskins Lady 75 £40
P Goldsmith Junior 90 £20
B Greenwood Colt 83 £10
Double Rise – prizes based on entry
G Franklin A 92 £25
A Williams B 82 £25
A Hawkins/A Simmons C 81 £13 ea
Pool Shoot
L Elliott, A Cobb, C Milne 1st 25 £17 ea

 

z

© 2010 - 2017 Southdown Gun Club Ltd - Co Reg No: 7170742

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Site by Tyler Consultants