October Results

9th October 2015
Name Class Score Prize
ESP
C Childerhouse/M Marshall AA 1st 95 £30 + half price entry ea
B Davies/G Franklin AA 3nd 94 Free pool shoot ea
A Cocker A 1st 90 £60 or free m’ship + cap
S Franklin A 2nd 83 ESP/STR free entry
J Sanders/L Treagus A 3rd 81 Free pool shoot
K Wright B 1st 80 £60 or free m’ship + cap
M Freemantle B 2nd 76 ESP/STR free entry
R Wicks B 3rd 74 Free pool shoot
E Petrauskas C 1st 79 £60 or free m’ship + cap
J Askew/KC Mitchell C 2nd 75 Half Price entry+ Pool ea
J Dix V – 1st 86 £45 + cap
R Effamy V – 2nd 84 ESP/STR free entry
L Clifton V – 3rd 80 Free pool shoot
C Kerwood L – 1st 89 £45 + cap
B Eastman Colt 16 £10+cap
Pool Shoot
M Marshall/C Pennington 1st 24 £25 each
South East IC FITASC Championship 15-16.10.16
Name Class Score PRIZE
County Team Results
Oxfordshire 1st 435
Buckinghamshire 2nd 426
Surrey 3rd 400
Hertfordshire 4th 396
Essex 5th 394
Sussex 6th 389
Greater London 7th 369
Champions
Karl Field (Oxo) Champion 94
Pet Easton (Oxo) Lady 82
Ian Schwier (Essex) Vet 82
Henry Young (Oxo) Junior 79
Amy Easeman (Bucks) Colt 82
FITASC
M Marshall H/G 95 £125
K Field A 1st 94 £100
B Baughan A 2nd 93 £60
M Hance A 3rd 91 FSP entry
B Gibson

D Gibbs/J Harding/G Robins

B 1st

B 2nd

90

86

£100

£20 + half price e

J Passant C 1st 82 £100
P Tilbury C 2nd 81 £60
N Gilder C 3rd 80 FSP entry
S Rickett D 1st 78 £100
P Finney/J Foord/D Haythorne D 2nd 75 £20 + half price entry each
R King V – 1st 85 £60
S Watts V – 2nd 84 FSP entry
K Bennett/C Saich v – 3rd 83 £20
P Easton Lady 1st 82 £60
A Easeman Lady 2nd 79 FSP entry
P Goldsmith JNR – 1st 78 £30

 

Wednesday 19th October 2016
Name Class Score PRIZE
FITASC/Compak
J Tugwell H/Gun 94 £50+ free Wed FSP entry
K Johnston B 1st 92 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry
C Sawkins C 1st 85 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry each
K Busher D 1st 78 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry
K Bennett Vet 1st 87 £25 + Half price Wed FSP Entry

 

23rd October 2016
Name Class Score Prize
Sussex Sporting Championship & John Fenner Memorial Shoot
S Clark, G Franklin, JP Ward Champion 94 Shoot off to be arranged
C Kerwood Lady 92
J Dix Vet 92
P Goldsmith Junior 94
W Fenner Colt 79
ESP
C Childerhouse H/Gun 100 £125.00
P Gray AA 1st 99 £100.00
RJ King AA 2nd 97 £60.00
P Thomas AA 3nd 96 £30.00
I Schwier A 1st 93 £100.00
A Hoskins A 2nd 91 £60.00
S Franklin/AC Smith A 3rd 90 £30.00
C Russell/B Walker/ K Wright B 1st 82 £64 ea
T Hatcher C 1st 83 £100.00
J Howe C 2nd 80 £60.00
KC Mitchell C 3rd 75 £30.00
J Dix V – 1st 92 £50.00
R Effamy V – 2nd 85 £30.00
G Dimctpm/M Holden V – 3rd 84 £20.00
C Kerwood L – 1st 92 £50.00
C Atkinson L – 2nd 82 £30.00
H Robins/N Vadasz L – 3rd 78 £20.00
P Goldsmith Junior 94 £20.00
W Fenner Colt 79 £10.00
STR
C Childerhouse AA – 1st 98 £75
S Clark AA – 2nd 97 STR Free entry
A Cobb, G Franklin, M Hibbert, P Thomas AA – 3rd 96 Pool Shoot
A Bovingdon (default) A – 1st 95 £75
W Martin A – 2nd 95 STR Free entry
J Turk A – 3rd 93 Pool Shoot
K Bennett B – 1st 92 £75
T Hawkins B – 2nd 88 STR Free entry
T Green B – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
C Brumbley C – 1st 88 £75
A Anderson C – 2nd 86 STR Free entry
S Hoskins C – 3rd 84 Pool Shoot
N Frampton Vets – 1st 84 £40
J Dix Vets – 2nd 83 STR Free entry
R Effamy Vets – 3rd 81 Pool Shoot
H Robins Lady 74 £40
T O’Brien Colt 83 £10
Pool Shoot
C Childerhouse, AC Smith 1st 25 £25 ea

 

z