January Results

28th January 2018
Name Class Score Prize
ESP
W Martin H/Gun 98 £125.00
P Goldsmith, A Ismet AA 1st 95 £80 ea
G Franklin AA 3nd 94 £30.00
K Bennett A 1st 93 £100.00
M Haffenden A 2nd 90 £60.00
L Fisher, M Rose A 3rd 88 £30.00
R Dunne B 1st 88 £100.00
N Gaff B 2nd 86 £60.00
A Dalgleish B 3rd 84 £30.00
T Hudson C 1st 86 £100.00
R Drake C 2nd 77 £60.00
G Dryer C 3rd 76 £30.00
A Balham V – 1st 95 £50.00
AJ Cox, A Seaman V – 2nd 90 £25 ea
S Rowland L – 1st 66 £50.00
L Salmon L – 2nd 61 £30.00
J Bradley-Day Junior 75 £20.00
T Baker Colt 72 £10.00
STR
P Goldsmith AA – 1st 97 £75
M Hibbert AA – 2nd 93 STR Free entry
G Franklin AA – 3rd 92 Pool Shoot
AC Smith A – 1st 94 £75
k Bennett A – 2nd 93 STR Free entry
A Seaman A – 3rd 91 Pool Shoot
P Finney B – 1st 89 £75
C Morgan B – 2nd 87 STR Free entry
A Burt B – 3rd 86 Pool Shoot
R Dunne C – 1st 84 £75
N Adams, L Fisher, M Haffenden C – 2nd 82 Half price ea
A Balham Vets – 1st 91 £40
R Effamy Vets – 2nd 88 STR Free entry
D Keet (63743) Vets – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
L Salmon Lady 82 £40
J Bradley-Day Junior 93 £20
T Baker Colt 77 £10
20-21st January 2018
Name Class Score
FITASC 3rd in Winter Series
CJ Baker, P Lovick A 1st 84
G Brown A 3rd 66
D Coumbe B 1st 88
G Franklin B 2nd 86
G Spalding B 3rd 84
C Monahan C 1st 80
K Archer C 2nd 75
R Deadkin, D Harrison, P Simpson C 3rd 74
J Harrison D 1st 73
N Kent D 2nd 66
J Williams D 3rd 65
J Pool V – 1st 81
R Effamy V – 2nd 79
A Shore V – 3rd 76
P Easton L – 1st 74
O Collier Jnr –  1st 70

 

New Years Day Shoot 1st January 2018
Name Class Score Prize
ESP
P Goldsmith H/Gun 116 £500.00
S Clark AA 1st 115 £100.00
RJ King AA 2nd 111 £60.00
S Fenner AA 3nd 110 £30.00
T Budge A 1st 111 £100.00
M Fursman A 2nd 104 £60.00
D Keet (135358) A 3rd 103 £30.00
R Dunne, J McQuire B 1st 97 £80 ea
A Dalgleish B 3rd 96 £30.00
M Yerbury C 1st 97 £100.00
M Johnson C 2nd 78 £60.00
J Burgoyne, I Clack C 3rd 76 £30.00
J Dix V – 1st 103 £50.00
C Milne, J Sparrow V – 2nd 100 £25 ea
N Gray L – 1st 105 £50.00
L Salmon L – 2nd 96 £30.00
J Southward L – 3rd 86 £20.00
W Fenner Junior 98 £20.00
T Baker Colt 65 £10.00
STR
M Hibbert AA – 1st 98 £75
A Balham, P Goldsmith AA – 2nd 94 Half price + pool
W Martin A – 1st 95 £75
B Hollamby A – 2nd 92 STR Free entry
N Moss A – 3rd 85 Pool Shoot
T Hoskins B – 1st 83 £75
J Budd, R Deakin B – 2nd 80 Half price + pool
R Dunne C – 1st 78 £75
M Haffenden C – 2nd STR Free entry
N Kent C – 3rd 77 Pool Shoot
C Milne Vets – 1st 90 £40
N Accaputo, RA King Vets – 2nd 81 Half price + pool
P Easton Lady 83 £40
W Fenner Junior 86 £20
Pool Shoot
Chris Childerhouse 1st 24 £51