June Results

FITASC 1st-2nd June 2019
Name Class Score
P Lovick A 1st 96
G Burton, G Spalding A 2nd 89
J Passant B 1st 89
D Davies, C Monahan B 2nd 86
J Ellison C 1st 90
J Baker, A Shore C 2nd 85
N Adams D 1st 85
D Brown D 2nd 78
J Foord D 3rd 76
J Pool V – 1st 91
K Bennett, S Watts V – 2nd 86
P Easton Lady 1st 85
O Tyler JNR – 1st 85

 

15th-16th June – CPSA English Open Sportrap
Name Class Score
K Howland 1st 97
G Franklin (countback) 2nd 96
M Goddard 3rd 96
G Franklin (countback) AAA 96
K Howland AA 97
R Green A 89
C Monahan B 84
P Robertson C 77
C Milne V – 1st 90
RA King V – 2nd 87
CM Smith V – 3rd 85
L Grayson L – 1st 85
T Faulds L – 2nd 79
N Gilder L – 3rd 78
R Green Jnr – 1st 89
C Monahan Jnr – 2nd 84 (default)
W Fenner Jnr – 3rd 84
D King C – 1st 86
T Baker C – 2nd 72
D Carpenter C – 3rd 66

 

15th-16th June 2019
Sporting Class Score
s Clark AA – 1st 96
K Howland AA – 2nd 93
J Lovick, SD Wells AA – 3rd 91
L Greenleaf A – 1st 88
T Heyward A – 2nd 85
A Bovingdon A – 3rd 84
J Clayton, D Gale B – 1st 78
R Drake B – 3rd 76
T Hawkins C – 1st 78
R Hartland C – 2nd 76
B Hartland, R Simmonds, CR Smith C – 3rd 71
RA King V – 1st 86
R Effamy V – 2nd 84
R Woodbridge V – 3rd 82
S Hoskins L – 1st 85
N Gilder L – 2nd 80
J Galland L – 3rd 72
R Green Jnr – 1st 91
D King Colt – 1st 83
Sportrap Class Score
G Franklin, M Goddard AAA – 1st 96
R Faulds AAA – 3rd 95
K Howland AA – 1st 97
S Clark, J Lovick AA – 2nd 90
R Green A – 1st 89
L Greenleaf, S Wells A – 2nd 86
C Monahan B – 1st 84
N Kent B – 2nd 82
A Dalgleish, N Frampton, K Greenwood B – 3rd 79
P Robertson C – 1st 77
M Spruce C – 2nd 76
A Mondesir C – 3rd 72
C Milne V – 1st 90
RA King V – 2nd 87
C Smith V – 3rd 85
L Grayson L – 1st 85
W Fenner Jnr – 1st 84
D King Colt – 1st 86
Pool Shoot
Chris Childerhouse 1st 24

 

Premier League & Brian Newman Memorial shoot – 30th June 2019
Chris Childerhouse (countback) H/Gun 93
Sporting Class Score
C Childerhouse, R Hall, G Peck H/G 93
N Carter, N Lockton AA – 3rd 91
N Gaff A  – 1st 89
M Peddle A – 2nd 88
G Tromans A – 3rd 83
R Allen B – 1st 87
S Smith B – 2nd 84
C Ferguson, O Raymond B – 3rd 83
K Mitchell C  – 1st 71
C Crome, D Knight C – 2nd 68
R Effamy V – 1st 90
G Evans V – 2nd 88
R King V – 3rd 86
J Bennett L – 1st 79
S Hoskins L – 2nd 78
J Galland L – 3rd 77
X Russell Jnr – 1st 86
D King Colt – 1st 84
Surrey Sportrap Championship
Paul Poulter Champion 90
Sarah White Lady 87
Peter Saich Vet 75
Sportrap Class Score
A Panetta AA – 1st 96
C Childerhouse AA – 2nd 94
S Clark, G Robins AA – 3rd 93
S Smith A  – 1st 90
G Boxall, E Petrauskas A – 2nd 89
M Butcher, A Higgs B – 1st 88
T Connolly, P Gendall B – 3rd 84
R Le Brun C  – 1st 84
G Tromans C – 2nd 80
M Sockford C – 3rd 77
J Lamb V – 1st 88
K Bennett V – 2nd 87
S Middleditch V – 3rd 84
S White L – 1st 87
X Russell Jnr – 1st 95
D King Colt – 1st 85
Pool Shoot
Rob Hall 1st 25

Login

Lost your password?