March Results

Good Friday 30th March 2018
Name Class Score PRIZE
FITASC    
B Davies B 1st 95 £100
A Smith B 2nd 92 £60 Or free m’ship
G Franklin B 3rd 90 FSP/Compak entry
T Burt C 1st 91 £100
A Shore C 2nd 80 £60 Or free m’ship
R Warwick C 3rd 77 FSP/Compak entry
I Gander D 1st 84 £100
N Kent D 2nd 80 £60 Or free m’ship
A Dalgleish, M Holloway D 3rd 78 Half price entry ea
J Pool V – 1st 91 £60 Or free m’ship
S Watts V – 2nd 89 FSP/Compak entry
R Effamy V – 3rd 87 £20
C Sawkins Lady 1st 85 FSP/Compak entry

 

 

SUSSEX SPORTRAP CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT SOUTHDOWN ON 25TH MARCH 2018

George Digweed Champion 97/100
Jim Lamb Vet 92/100
Liz Salmon Lady 71/100
Will Fenner Junior 91/100
Max Hudson Colt 48/100

Surrey Sporting Championship held at Southdown Gun Club on 25th March 2018

Surrey Champions:
Ben Davies Senior 94/100
Sarah White Lady 88/100
Chip Smith Vet 93/100
Amy Cribbs Junior 60/100
Name Class Score Prize
WINTER SERIES WINNERS
P Lovick H/Gun 363/400 £500
1st in class:
CJ Baker A 354/400 £100
G Spalding B 349/400 £100
G Franklin C 355/400 £100
C Monahan D 330/400 £100
C Saich Vet 346/400 £100
D Mawby Junior 325/400 £50
FITASC – 17th & 18th March 2018
P Lovick A 1st 95 £100 & cap
CJ Baker A 2nd 94 £60 or free m’ship
P Gray, J Moore A 3rd 84 Half price entry
S Fenner B 1st 93 £100 & cap
G Franklin B 2nd 92 £60 or free m’ship
D Coumbe, J Lamb, I Schwier B 3rd 87 Half price entry
C Monahan C 1st 88 £100 & cap
R Montague C 2nd 86 £60 or free m’ship
P Finney, D Harrison C 3rd 80 Half price entry
J Sole D 1st 86 £100 & cap
C Morgan D 2nd 78 £60 or free m’ship
K Bisher D 3rd 77 FSP Free Entry
C Saich V – 1st 94 £60 or free m’ship
J Dix V – 2nd 87 FSP Free Entry
R Effamy V – 3rd 86 £20
D Mawby Jnr – 1st 81 £30
Name Class Score Prize
25th March 2017
Surrey Sporting Championship
Ben Davies Senior 94
Sarah White Lady 88
Chip Smith Vet 93
Amy Cribbs Junior 60
ESP
R Faulds H/Gun 100 £125.00
S Clark, P Goldsmith AA 1st 95 £80 ea
B Davies, G Digweed, L Elliott, M O’Dowd AA 3nd 94 £10 ea
M Rose A 1st 95 £100.00
E Petrauskas A 2nd 94 £60.00
J Passant A 3rd 92 £30.00
D Gale B 1st 90 £100.00
R Wicks B 2nd 89 £60.00
R Dunne B 3rd 87 £30.00
D Millard C 1st 79 £100.00
M Etheridge C 2nd 77 £60.00
K Mitchell C 3rd 76 £30.00
R King, C Smith V – 1st 93 £50.00
C Milne V – 3rd 92 £20.00
S White L – 1st 88 £50.00
C Sawkins L – 2nd 79 £30.00
T Faulds L – 3rd 78 £20.00
W Fenner Junior 90 £20.00
M Bevis Colt 82 £10.00
Sussex Sportrap Championship
George Digweed Senior 97
Liz Salmon Lady 71
Jim Lamb Vet 92
Will Fenner Junior 91
Max Hudson Colt 48
STR
R Faulds AA – 1st 100 £75
P Thomas AA – 2nd 98 STR Free entry
G Digweed AA – 3rd 97 Pool Shoot
B Hollamby A – 1st 97 £75
J Lamb A – 2nd 92 STR Free entry
G Burton A – 3rd 91 Pool Shoot
J Sole B – 1st 96 £75
P Finney B – 2nd 93 STR Free entry
M Durling B – 3rd 89 Pool Shoot
R Dunne C – 1st 88 £75
M Hudson C – 2nd 87 STR Free entry
D Coghlan C – 3rd 85 Pool Shoot
K Bennett, C Milne Vets – 1st 89 £20 + half price
R Effamy Vets – 3rd 87 Pool Shoot
L Salmon Lady 71 £40
B Ballantyne Junior 94 £20
Max Hudson Colt 48 £10