May Results

Surrey Championship – 6th May 2019
Chip Smith Champion 94
Sarah White Lady 80
Chip Smith Vet 94
Billy Greenwood Junior 93
Sporting Class Score
R Faulds H/G 97
J Brightman, A Ismet AA – 1st 94
K Howland, G Robins AA – 3rd 93
N Lockton A  – 1st 94
L Genco, B Greenwood A – 2nd 93
D Green B – 1st 83
C Baldwin, G Hume B – 2nd 81
R Allen C  – 1st 81
K May C – 2nd 79
M Stockford C – 3rd 75
A Balham V – 1st 96
C Smith V – 2nd 94
R Effamy V – 3rd 93
T Faulds, N Gray L – 1st 84
S White L – 3rd 80
J Knox Jnr – 1st 80
T Baker Colt – 1st 78
Sportrap Class Score
G Digweed AA – 1st 99
J Attwood AA – 2nd 98
J Brightman AA – 3rd 97
G Burton, K Howland A  – 1st 97
T Evans A – 3rd 94
M Hudson B – 1st 91
R Horn B – 2nd 85
N Frampton, A Higgs, A Hoskins B – 3rd 84
G Hume C  – 1st 88
J Satwick C – 2nd 85
K Archer C – 3rd 84
C Milne V – 1st 95
A Balham V – 2nd 94
R Gray, R King V – 3rd 89
N Gray L – 1st 86
B Greenwood Jnr – 1st 95
T Baker Colt – 1st 86
Pool Shoot
Steve Scott 1st 23

 

50 Reg. Sportrap – 9th May 2019
Name Class Score
P Goldsmith AA 49
AJ Lally A 34
M Hudson B 44
S Miller C 40
P Skillen C 40
T Skinner C 39
D Gardner C 35

 

FITASC 12th May 2019
Name Class Score
S. Fenner, TS King, N Skinner A 1st 89
G Burton B 1st 92
J Dix B 2nd 91
B Davies B 3rd 89
M Allen C 1st 84
T Bridge C 2nd 82
N Jay, C Morgan C 3rd 81
D King D 1st 80
A Lally D 2nd 79
B Coumbe D 3rd 76
K Bennett, R Effimay V – 1st 91
M Durling v – 3rd 85
S Baldock Lady 1st 71
T Hockey JNR – 1st 78

 

27th May 2019
Greater London Championship
Adrian Balham Champion 91
Adrian Balham Vet 91
Sian Hoskins Lady 82

 

Sporting Class Score
B Greenwood H/G 94
K Howland AA – 1st 93
S Fenner, N Skinner AA – 2nd 91
T Bridge A  – 1st 89
D Fenner A – 2nd 87
M Haffenden A – 3rd 84
S Pearce B – 1st 79
J Moore B – 2nd 77
M Allen B – 3rd 76
K May C  – 1st 73
R Allen C – 2nd 72
S Robins C – 3rd 68
A Balham V – 1st 91
R Effamy V – 2nd 90
R Knig V – 3rd 88
K Leadsham L – 1st 83
S Hoskins L – 2nd 82
N Gray L – 3rd 79
M Bevis Jnr – 1st 84
T Hockey Colt – 1st 79

 

Sportrap Class Score
N Skinner AA – 1st 91
S Fenner AA – 2nd 89
G Franklin AA – 3rd 87
K Howland A  – 1st 93
G Burton A – 2nd 90
B Davies A – 3rd 87
T Bridge B – 1st 88
S Wells B – 2nd 86
C Morgan B – 3rd 80
R Irwin C  – 1st 77
G Hume, J Satwick C – 2nd 76
A Balham V – 1st 91
R King V – 2nd 90
K Bennett V – 3rd 88
S Hoskins L – 1st 83
B Greenwood Jnr – 1st 90
D King Colt – 1st 82

 

Pool Shoot
B Greenwood 1st 25

Login

Lost your password?