November Shooting Results

26th November 2017
Name Class Score Prize
Double Rise Sussex Championship
Pete Goldsmith Senior 95
Liz Salmon Lady 62
Charles Milne Vet 89
Tom O’Brien Colt 46
ESP
J Attwood, B Baughan H/Gun 97 £112 ea
J Lovick AA 2nd 94 £60.00
P Goldsmith AA 3nd 93 £30.00
D Harrison A 1st 87 £100.00
T Lewis A 2nd 86 £60.00
A Higgs, N Moss A 3rd 85 £15 ea
D Keet (135358) B 1st 88 £100.00
K Archer, J Hughes B 2nd 84 £45 ea
L Cull C 1st 78 £100.00
P Coghlan C 2nd 73 £60.00
A Stratton C 3rd 70 £30.00
K Bennett, RA King V – 1st 87 £40 ea
K Williamson V – 3rd 85 £20.00
N Vadasz L – 1st 76 £50.00
N Gray L – 2nd 75 £30.00
L Salmon L – 3rd 73 £20.00
M Peddle Junior 90 £20.00
T Hockey Colt 60 £10.00
STR
J Attwood AA – 1st 96 £75
W Baughan, RJ King AA – 2nd 94 Half price + Pool ea
P Lovick A – 1st 91 £75
A Simmons A – 2nd 85 STR Free entry
M Haffenden A – 3rd 83 Pool Shoot
C Dennis, C Sawkins B – 1st 86 £38 + half price ea
C Morgan B – 3rd 78 Pool Shoot
A Dalgleish C – 1st 83 £75
D Keet (135358) C – 2nd 82 STR Free entry
Steban C – 3rd 69 Pool Shoot
RA King Vets – 1st 87 £40
K Bennett Vets – 2nd 86 STR Free entry
R Effamy, D Keet (63743) Vets – 3rd 84 Pool Shoot
H Gibson Lady 90 £40
M Peddle Junior 86 £20
T O’Brien Colt 56 £10
Pool Shoot
R Effamy 1st 25 £57
Double Rise
Pete Goldsmith H/Gun 95 £60
Dave Simmons Runner up 92 £45
18-19.11.17
Name Class Score PRIZE
FITASC – 1st in Winter Series
P Lovick A 1st 88 £100
G Brown A 2nd 87 £60 Or free m’ship
CJ Baker A 3rd 85 FSP entry
AC Smith B 1st 87 £100
SJ Clark, I Schwier B 2nd 84 £30 + half price ea
G Franklin C 1st 86 £100
A Shore C 2nd 80 £60 Or free m’ship
J Speakman C 3rd 79 FSP entry
C Monahan D 1st 78 £100
O Collier D 2nd 76 £60 Or free m’ship
J White D 3rd 71 FSP entry
C Saich V – 1st 86 £60 Or free m’ship
J Dix V – 2nd 84 FSP entry
K Bennett, S Watts v – 3rd 83 £20
C Sawkins Lady 1st 71 FSP entry
D Mawby JNR – 1st 82 £30

 

FITASC 4-5th November 2017
Name Class Score PRIZE
SE Region Inter Counties Championship
Paul Lovick Senior 93
Pet Easton Lady 78
Jim Lamb Vet 84
Ronnie Green Junior 89
Alfie Tibbles Colt 66
Teams
Sussex 1st 422
Buckinghamshire 2nd 420
Surrey 3rd 414
Hertfordshire 4th 411
Kent 5th 397
Greater London 6th 373
 
P Lovick A 1st 93 £100
R Draper A 2nd 92 £60 Or free m’ship
A Ismet A 3rd 90 FSP entry
G Spalding B 1st 93 £100
J Gutteridge/N Moss B 2nd 90 £30 + half price ea
G Franklin C 1st 93 £100
D Lucas C 2nd 91 £60 Or free m’ship
N Peppiatt C 3rd 83 Half price ea
A Dalgleish D 1st 81 £100
T Hoskins/R Sloley D 2nd 75 £30 + half price ea
J Dix, C Smith V – 1st 88 £30 + half price ea
C Saich V – 3rd 84 £20
P Easton Lady 1st 78 FSP entry
R Green JNR – 1st 89 £30